You are viewing Ham Green, Pill and Easton-in-Gordano parish, North Somerset. The main page on hamgreen.uk is Ham Green, Mathon parish, County of Herefordshire.Back to Ham Green
←Back to overview
Crime · Ham Green

Reported crime in the parish of Pill and Easton-in-Gordano

445 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 90 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Pill and Easton-in-Gordano, which includes Ham Green. There are no separate figures for Ham Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
445
Rate / 1,000
90
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20747%
Anti social behaviour7517%
Criminal damage and arson409%
Public order297%
Other theft297%
Burglary194%
Vehicle crime143%
Other crime92%
Shoplifting72%
Drugs72%
Possession of weapons41%
Bicycle theft31%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences141818221015291121131719207
Anti social behaviour8231152591229775
Criminal damage and arson343416714740
Public order4131313552129
Other theft242312346229
Burglary32112124319
Vehicle crime14123314
Other crime1112229
Shoplifting1247
Drugs3317
Possession of weapons134
Bicycle theft1113
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total393429452233443252324241445
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ham Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,956.